KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

Value added services:

French translation: Services à valeur ajoutée


19:47 Jan 19, 2004
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Value added services:
Value added Services:
helene kay
French translation:Services à valeur ajoutée
Explanation:
standard translation
Selected response from:

TranFrance
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Services à valeur ajoutée
Nathalie Reis
5 +1Services à valeur ajoutéeTranFrance
4services plus-valeur
swisstell


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Services à valeur ajoutée


Explanation:
Assez courant

Nathalie Reis
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 2730

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Bastin: oui
1 min

agree  GILOU
1 min

agree  xxxSyllab: tout à fait
2 mins

agree  Annike THIERRY
5 mins

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
16 mins

agree  Vincent SOUBRIE
2 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Services à valeur ajoutée


Explanation:
standard translation

TranFrance
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Bastin: oui
0 min

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
value added services:
services plus-valeur


Explanation:
ma version

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 494

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  rene_teews: service de plus-value plutôt
13 mins