KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

Repeatable Solutions

French translation: solutions renouvelables


19:49 Jan 19, 2004
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Repeatable Solutions
Repeatable Solutions
helene kay
French translation:solutions renouvelables
Explanation:
... Le Programme d'avancement de la biotechnologie d'Environnement Canada favorise
la découverte et l'application de solutions renouvelables, économiques et ...
www.nrc-cnrc.gc.ca/~indcan/report1998/ french/envcan_f.html - 14k
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1solutions renouvelables
GILOU
3des solutions qui peuvent être récurrentesTranFrance
3Solutions à répéter
Nathalie Reis


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Solutions à répéter


Explanation:
Solutions que l'on peut répéter

Nathalie Reis
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 2730

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
des solutions qui peuvent être récurrentes


Explanation:
j'aurais préféré voir le contexte

TranFrance
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
solutions renouvelables


Explanation:
... Le Programme d'avancement de la biotechnologie d'Environnement Canada favorise
la découverte et l'application de solutions renouvelables, économiques et ...
www.nrc-cnrc.gc.ca/~indcan/report1998/ french/envcan_f.html - 14k

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72075

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vincent SOUBRIE
1 hr