KudoZ home » English to French » Bus/Financial

seeds to maximise

French translation: le fonds investit en vue / de manière à maximiser / optimiser ...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:seeds to maximise
French translation:le fonds investit en vue / de manière à maximiser / optimiser ...
Entered by: gilbertlu

08:08 Jan 22, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: seeds to maximise
The Fund seeds to maximise real return, consistent with preservation of real capital and prudent investment management by investing primarily in inflation-indexed US and non-US Fixed Income Securities.
Florence LOUIS
France
le fonds investit en vue / de manière à maximiser / optimiser ...
Explanation:
Voici ma version avec "seeds" verbe semer, ensemencer, à traduire par "investir en vue de ..."
Selected response from:

gilbertlu
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3cherche à maximiserxxxsarahl
5le fonds investit en vue / de manière à maximiser / optimiser ...
gilbertlu


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
cherche à maximiser


Explanation:
typo: should be seeks

xxxsarahl
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1561

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxCMJ_Trans
5 mins
  -> thanks, CMJ!

agree  Karine Piera
30 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  gilbertlu: pas forcément une faute d'orthographe...
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
le fonds investit en vue / de manière à maximiser / optimiser ...


Explanation:
Voici ma version avec "seeds" verbe semer, ensemencer, à traduire par "investir en vue de ..."

gilbertlu
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1168