KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

fully costed extent of liability

French translation: étendue de l'obligation entièrement budgétisée


12:41 May 17, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: fully costed extent of liability
It is a condition precedent to the issue of a Contract Change Order that the fully costed extent of liability be agreed with the Contractor and that changes be ratified in accordance with the requirements of the Authorities and Delegations procedures, prior to execution of the work/activities against the Change Order.
BOB DE DENUS
French translation:étendue de l'obligation entièrement budgétisée
Explanation:
ou étendue entièrement budgétisée de l'obligation
Selected response from:

Thierry Renon
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3que la nature des engagements soit évaluée complètement et de commun accord avec ...
Joëlle Bouille
3étendue de l'obligation entièrement budgétisée
Thierry Renon


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
étendue de l'obligation entièrement budgétisée


Explanation:
ou étendue entièrement budgétisée de l'obligation

Thierry Renon
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
that the fully costed extent of liability be agreed with ...
que la nature des engagements soit évaluée complètement et de commun accord avec ...


Explanation:
... juste une autre formulation

Joëlle Bouille
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 70