KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

business continuation plans

French translation: plans de poursuite des activités


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:business continuation plans
French translation:plans de poursuite des activités
Entered by: Olivier Den Hartigh

13:13 May 17, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: business continuation plans
Maintain, test and update business continuation plans and procedures (e.g. backup, disaster recovery), to ensure continued availability of systems resources, particularly business critical systems
Olivier Den Hartigh
France
plans de poursuite des activités
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

ginefour
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5plans de poursuite des activitésginefour
4plans (et procédures) permettant d'assurer le maintien ....xxxCMJ_Trans


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
plans de poursuite des activités


Explanation:
.

ginefour
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Morin
1 min

agree  GILOU
15 mins

agree  jacrav
29 mins

agree  DocteurPC: j'aime bien
31 mins

agree  Marie-Céline GEORG
1 hr

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plans (et procédures) permettant d'assurer le maintien ....


Explanation:
des activités (en cas de....)

xxxCMJ_Trans
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 398