KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

Policy Derivative Documents

French translation: documents dérivés de la politique


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Policy Derivative Documents
French translation:documents dérivés de la politique
Entered by: Karim Oualladi

13:24 May 17, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Policy Derivative Documents
Policy Derivative Documents
Olivier Den Hartigh
France
documents dérivés de politique
Explanation:
document résultant de l'adaptation, de l'arrangement, ou de la traduction d'une ou de plusieurs oeuvres (EDT)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs 32 mins (2005-05-18 09:57:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sur Internet: j\'ai trouvéun contexte similaire: They do not contain new or modified policy. Derivative documents are coordinated by a method determined on a case-by-case basis by the Director, Infrastructure Division (IS).

mais la phrase s\'arrete a \"policy\"! est ce que c\'est le cas !
Selected response from:

Karim Oualladi
Morocco
Grading comment
Merci Ikaruss
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5documents dérivés de politiqueKarim Oualladi
3documents dérivésRHELLER


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
derivative documents
documents dérivés


Explanation:
I am not sure about "security policy" - perhaps a colleague will know better

Les documents dérivés sont la liste des parcelles, les informations sur l’utilisation des ... Se pose ici la question de la sécurité des informations. ...
www.esgt.cnam.fr/fr/tfe/memoires/2000/00_cuche.doc

All translations, derivative documents, or modified documents that
incorporate this document may not have more restrictive license terms than these, except that you may require distributors to make the resulting document available in source format.



    Reference: http://www.mit.edu/afs/sipb/project/linux/docs/HOWTO/AI-Alif...
RHELLER
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 10

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
policy derivative documents
documents dérivés de politique


Explanation:
document résultant de l'adaptation, de l'arrangement, ou de la traduction d'une ou de plusieurs oeuvres (EDT)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs 32 mins (2005-05-18 09:57:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sur Internet: j\'ai trouvéun contexte similaire: They do not contain new or modified policy. Derivative documents are coordinated by a method determined on a case-by-case basis by the Director, Infrastructure Division (IS).

mais la phrase s\'arrete a \"policy\"! est ce que c\'est le cas !

Karim Oualladi
Morocco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Merci Ikaruss