KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

executive guide

French translation: Guide des cadres


10:17 May 20, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: executive guide
guide pratique ?
guide executif ?
Autres...

Merci
meustazio
France
French translation:Guide des cadres
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-05-20 10:19:33 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Term si contexte....
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Guide des cadres
GILOU
3 +1guide executifbell-issima
1Directeur exécutif
Linguasphere


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Guide des cadres


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-05-20 10:19:33 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Term si contexte....

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1623
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Infotradus
8 hrs

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
guide executif


Explanation:
another possibility

bell-issima
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexandre Laval
16 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Directeur exécutif


Explanation:
To guide, c'est diriger donc a guide peut être un directeur, ça semble inhabituel mais pourquoi pas ?

Directeur exécutif = Directeur général
En général, en dessous du PDG, il dirige un service.
http://apr-job.com/directory/recruiter/show/3066


Linguasphere
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 23