KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

AI/DI project manager

French translation: chef de projet IA/ID


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:AI/DI project manager
French translation:chef de projet IA/ID
Entered by: Olivier Den Hartigh

03:48 May 23, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: AI/DI project manager
The person responsible for identifying specific contacts is the AI/DI project manager.
Olivier Den Hartigh
France
chef de projet AI/DI
Explanation:
ou gestionnaire de projet AI/DI

AI = Application Identifier
DI = Data Identifier

Ces 2 acronymes sont conservés en français. Voir le lien, tout est expliqué.
Selected response from:

Boba
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4chef de projet AI/DIBoba
3chef de projet d'Intelligence Artificielle/Infrastructure de donnéesKarim Oualladi


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ai/di project manager
chef de projet d'Intelligence Artificielle/Infrastructure de données


Explanation:
~

Karim Oualladi
Morocco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 23

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ai/di project manager
chef de projet AI/DI


Explanation:
ou gestionnaire de projet AI/DI

AI = Application Identifier
DI = Data Identifier

Ces 2 acronymes sont conservés en français. Voir le lien, tout est expliqué.


    Reference: http://dc.editricetemi.com/ed_temi/dcFr/articolo.jsp?idArt=1...
Boba
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci