KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

asset registers

French translation: registres des actifs (immobilisations)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:asset registers
French translation:registres des actifs (immobilisations)
Entered by: Olivier Den Hartigh

04:16 May 23, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: asset registers
Asset registers must include details concerning software licenses held and should be kept up to date
Olivier Den Hartigh
France
registres des actifs (immobilisations)
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-05-23 04:18:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... de matériel et d\'équipement sont tenus - y compris les registres des actifs,
les procédures et les registres d\'approvisionnement et de quittances, ...
www.aceproject.org/main/francais/po/pob05.htm - 15k
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci Gilles
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4registres des actifs (immobilisations)
GILOU
4Par chez nous, c'est le Bureau de la publicité des droits ...1045


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
registres des actifs (immobilisations)


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-05-23 04:18:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... de matériel et d\'équipement sont tenus - y compris les registres des actifs,
les procédures et les registres d\'approvisionnement et de quittances, ...
www.aceproject.org/main/francais/po/pob05.htm - 15k

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1623
Grading comment
Merci Gilles

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Grzegorz Kurek
40 mins

agree  Francine Alloncle
2 hrs

agree  Annike THIERRY
3 hrs

agree  Infotradus
4 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Par chez nous, c'est le Bureau de la publicité des droits ...


Explanation:
L'ancien nom était le Bureau d'enregistrement ...

1045
Canada
PRO pts in category: 55