KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

as date of

French translation: En date du


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:as date of
French translation:En date du
Entered by: Julie BEILLE - FOLTZ

08:07 May 23, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: as date of
As date of : Monday, 23 May 2005

Au début d'un rapport.
Julie BEILLE - FOLTZ
France
En date du
Explanation:
expression toute faite
Selected response from:

Emilie Laferrière
France
Grading comment
Merci !!!!!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +12En date duEmilie Laferrière
5daté le....;Assimina Vavoula


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +12
En date du


Explanation:
expression toute faite

Emilie Laferrière
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 33
Grading comment
Merci !!!!!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxfc_babeaud
0 min
  -> Merci

agree  Annike THIERRY
0 min
  -> merci encore, Annike

agree  Marion Hallouet
1 min
  -> Thanks

agree  GILOU
2 mins
  -> Re-merci, Gilles

agree  Albert Golub: oui
9 mins
  -> Merci

agree  Adrien Esparron
14 mins
  -> Merci

agree  Infotradus
1 hr
  -> Merci

agree  Alice CORDEBARD - DUCHET
1 hr
  -> merci

agree  TPS
1 hr
  -> merci

agree  Christelle OLIVIER
2 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  Conor McAuley
2 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Sandra C.
5 hrs
  -> Merci Sandra

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
daté le....;


Explanation:
Bearing a date; "dated and stamped documents".


Assimina Vavoula
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 16




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): writeaway