KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

Goldman Sachs Equity Sales force

French translation: Force de vente d'actions de Goldman Sachs, les operateurs financiers de GS


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Goldman Sachs Equity Sales force
French translation:Force de vente d'actions de Goldman Sachs, les operateurs financiers de GS
Entered by: Claudine Seynaeve

09:42 May 23, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general) / newsletter
English term or phrase: Goldman Sachs Equity Sales force
"Apart from a session with the Goldman Sachs Equity Sales force and an interview with an FT journalist, I have been focusing back on overall business progress (...)."

Thanks again
Claudine Seynaeve
Canada
Force de vente d'actions de Goldman Sachs
Explanation:
Vendeurs d'actions de GS
Selected response from:

Nathalie Reis
Grading comment
Genial, merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Force de vente d'actions de Goldman Sachs
Nathalie Reis
4Force de vente Actions de Goldman Sachs
Carole Paquis


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
goldman sachs equity sales force
Force de vente d'actions de Goldman Sachs


Explanation:
Vendeurs d'actions de GS

Nathalie Reis
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 243
Grading comment
Genial, merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carole Paquis: oui
6 mins
  -> Merci Carole

agree  Infotradus: yes
14 mins
  -> Merci MPG Inter

agree  DocteurPC: exact, mais ugly!
3 hrs
  -> Merci, mais pourquoi ugly?

agree  eileengreen
5 hrs
  -> Merci

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
goldman sachs equity sales force
Force de vente Actions de Goldman Sachs


Explanation:
pour faire plus 'jargon'...

Carole Paquis
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): writeaway