KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

as a result of this report

French translation: Suite à ce rapport


10:19 May 23, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: as a result of this report
XXX accepts no responsibility or liability in respect of any decision made by any parties as a result of this report and opinion.
Julie BEILLE - FOLTZ
France
French translation:Suite à ce rapport
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Nathalie Reis
Grading comment
Thanks

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +11Suite à ce rapport
Nathalie Reis
4 +4sur la base de...xxxCMJ_Trans
4 +1en conséquence de ce rapportSophie Borel


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +11
Suite à ce rapport


Explanation:
...

Nathalie Reis
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 243
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Infotradus
3 mins
  -> Merci MPG Inter

agree  Améline Néreaud
19 mins
  -> Merci Améline

agree  Lydia Militano
19 mins
  -> Merci Lydia

agree  Annike THIERRY
36 mins
  -> Merci Annike

agree  Alice CORDEBARD - DUCHET
41 mins
  -> Merci Alice

agree  Helen Chrysanthopoulou
1 hr
  -> Merci Helen

agree  nikki demol
1 hr
  -> Merci Nikki

agree  1045
2 hrs
  -> Merci 1045

agree  jacrav
2 hrs
  -> Merci jacrav

agree  DocteurPC: simplement
3 hrs
  -> Merci DocteurPC

agree  Sandra C.
3 hrs
  -> Merci Sandra

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
en conséquence de ce rapport


Explanation:
...

Sophie Borel
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DocteurPC: aussi
2 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
sur la base de...


Explanation:
ce rapport

xxxCMJ_Trans
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 398

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stephanie Huss
31 mins

agree  Beatrice Hercend
54 mins

agree  Boba
1 hr

agree  DocteurPC: il faudrait alors dire - les décisions/actions prises sur la base de ce rapport
2 hrs