KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

Management pages

French translation: Pages administratives


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Management pages
French translation:Pages administratives
Entered by: Anna Maria Augustine at proZ.com

13:58 May 23, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Management pages
These pages in the service level agreement contain:
• A cover page naming the contractual partner and describing the substance of the contract in abbreviated form
• A list of contents
• An amendment record giving the version number, the date, the person responsible and the reason for change
• Binding signatures followed by the printed names and / or organisational unit of the representatives of the service provider and the service user
Olivier Den Hartigh
France
pages de contrat de gestion/système intégré de gestion
Explanation:
2 possibilités
Selected response from:

Anna Maria Augustine at proZ.com
France
Grading comment
Bonjour, j'ai finalement traduit par "pages administratives"
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pages de contrat de gestion/système intégré de gestionAnna Maria Augustine at proZ.com
4Documents organisationnels
Nathalie Reis


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
management pages
Documents organisationnels


Explanation:
...

Nathalie Reis
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 243

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
management pages
pages de contrat de gestion/système intégré de gestion


Explanation:
2 possibilités

Anna Maria Augustine at proZ.com
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Bonjour, j'ai finalement traduit par "pages administratives"