KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

ageing aircraft programmes

French translation: programmes de vieillissement d'avions


08:12 May 24, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: ageing aircraft programmes
Corrosion Prevention and Control Programs and Ageing Aircraft Programmes are complied with.

J'ai trouvé qqch mais c'est Hum Hum : programmes de vieillissement d'avion
Julie BEILLE - FOLTZ
France
French translation:programmes de vieillissement d'avions
Explanation:
c'est bien celà, on torture les cellules jusqu'à la cassure
Selected response from:

Patrick Courbin
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6programmes de vieillissement d'avionsPatrick Courbin
4programmes d'aéronefs vieillissants
Jocelyne S


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
programmes de vieillissement d'avions


Explanation:
c'est bien celà, on torture les cellules jusqu'à la cassure

Patrick Courbin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TPS: oui ou pourquoi pas programmes de vieillessement de la flotte ?
15 mins
  -> les programmes de vieillissement s'appliquent à un avion avnt son agrément FAA ou DGAC et sont menés cnjointement avec les essais en vol. Le vieillissemnt de la flotte est une notion économique d'exploitation.

agree  Helen Chrysanthopoulou
20 mins

agree  Infotradus
21 mins

agree  Annike THIERRY
30 mins

agree  Assimina Vavoula
36 mins

agree  mchd
1 hr

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
programmes d'aéronefs vieillissants


Explanation:
une autre idée.

http://www.tc.gc.ca/aviationcivile/maintenance/aarpc/msi/dpm...
http://www.tc.gc.ca/civilaviation/maintenance/AARPC/MSI/Msi_...

Jocelyne S
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 11