KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

advertising agency

French translation: agence plublicitaire


09:20 Jun 16, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: advertising agency
advertising agency (wel geen gratis publiciteit)
Karin Van Slagmolen
French translation:agence plublicitaire
Explanation:
moi, je dirais plutôt ça :-)
Selected response from:

Sandra C.
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11agence de publicité
Krystrad
4agence plublicitaire
Sandra C.


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
agence de publicité


Explanation:
-

Krystrad
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 53

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TPS
0 min

agree  St�phanie --
1 min

agree  Benoit HUPIN
2 mins

agree  Infotradus
7 mins

agree  Yves Cromphaut
10 mins

agree  Olivia MAHÉ
11 mins

agree  Sabine Seguin
17 mins

agree  ctucat
18 mins

agree  chaplin
32 mins

agree  Helen Chrysanthopoulou
2 hrs

agree  1045
5 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
agence plublicitaire


Explanation:
moi, je dirais plutôt ça :-)

Sandra C.
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8