KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

base business

French translation: relations commerciales de base


15:44 Jun 17, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: base business
XX"s combined responsibility will be to ensure, across XXX Canada’s businesses and through all communication vehicles, a consistent strategic message, to manufacturer stakeholders with the objective of building our base business as well as evolving our focus on manufacturers as customers within the Pharmaceutical Solutions division
kerbager
Canada
French translation:relations commerciales de base
Explanation:
an idea
Selected response from:

Sandra C.
France
Grading comment
Merci Sandra
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4activités de base
GILOU
3relations commerciales de base
Sandra C.


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
relations commerciales de base


Explanation:
an idea

Sandra C.
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci Sandra

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
activités de base


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1623