KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

release

French translation: émettre / produire


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:release
French translation:émettre / produire
Entered by: Audrey Fermon-Terraza

13:06 Jul 19, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: release
You will have to **release** a Sales Order as many times as there are Hold codes put against it. Enter the and/or click to locate the orders for which you want to **release**.

Je ne suis pas sûre de saisir le sens de release dans ce contexte.
Des idées? Merci.
Audrey Fermon-Terraza
France
émettre / produire
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Philippe Maillard
Brazil
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8émettre / produire
Philippe Maillard
3 +2émettrexxxsarahl


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
émettre / produire


Explanation:
-

Philippe Maillard
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 94
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anne JOST
0 min
  -> merci !

agree  xxxfc_babeaud
0 min
  -> merci !

agree  Cécile Husquet
8 mins
  -> merci !

agree  Carole Paquis
21 mins
  -> merci !

agree  marie-christine périé
26 mins
  -> merci !

agree  Marwa Blues
1 hr
  -> merci !

agree  Emilie Pestiaux
1 hr
  -> merci !

agree  Francine Alloncle
3 hrs
  -> merci !

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
émettre


Explanation:
***

xxxsarahl
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anne JOST
0 min

agree  marie-christine périé
26 mins