KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

cash redemption value

French translation: valeur de rachat


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cash redemption value
French translation:valeur de rachat
Entered by: xxxIsabelle Fow

10:57 Jul 20, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: cash redemption value
This gift certificate has a cash redemption value of 0.001p and is not transferable or assignable.

Sur un site de commerce en ligne
Julie BEILLE - FOLTZ
France
valeur de rachat
Explanation:
ou valeur de remboursement
Selected response from:

xxxIsabelle Fow
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3valeur de rachatxxxIsabelle Fow
3valeur au comptant
Valerie Benon


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
valeur de rachat


Explanation:
ou valeur de remboursement

xxxIsabelle Fow
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Philippe Maillard
1 min

agree  TPS
5 mins

agree  xxxPFB
6 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
valeur au comptant


Explanation:
Trouvé sur le site de microsoft


    www.microsoft.com/canada/ offers/pdf/SWFF2%20Rebate%20Sticker.pdf
Valerie Benon
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8