KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

Transactions that force or otherwise place conditions on suppliers

French translation: toute transaction qui obligerait ou qui imposerait autrement des conditions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Transactions that force or otherwise place conditions on suppliers
French translation:toute transaction qui obligerait ou qui imposerait autrement des conditions
Entered by: Giselle Chaumien

11:40 Jul 24, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Transactions that force or otherwise place conditions on suppliers
Transactions that force or otherwise place conditions on suppliers to purchase specified products or services shall not be undertaken under any circumstances.
Merci de m'aider pour ce bout de phrase !
Giselle Chaumien
Germany
toute transaction qui obligerait ou qui imposerait autrement des conditions
Explanation:
sur les fournisseurs qui seraient ainsi contraints à
Selected response from:

xxxCMJ_Trans
Grading comment
Que ferais-je sans vous aujourd'hui? Merci beaucoup !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Toute transaction imposant ou bien comportant des stipulations d'achat de certains produits
Emérentienne
3 +1toute transaction qui obligerait ou qui imposerait autrement des conditionsxxxCMJ_Trans


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
toute transaction qui obligerait ou qui imposerait autrement des conditions


Explanation:
sur les fournisseurs qui seraient ainsi contraints à

xxxCMJ_Trans
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 398
Grading comment
Que ferais-je sans vous aujourd'hui? Merci beaucoup !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Merline: sur les fournisseurs? aux fournisseurs?
1 hr
  -> aux - j'avais perdu le fil

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
transactions that force or otherwise place conditions on suppliers
Toute transaction imposant ou bien comportant des stipulations d'achat de certains produits


Explanation:
ou services particuliers aux fournisseurs...

Emérentienne
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 229