KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

sales document

French translation: document commercial


21:41 Jul 26, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: sales document
This sales document includes 100 dollars in extraordinary raw material costs.
( I wonder if sales document can be translated as invoice )
Coreen
French translation:document commercial
Explanation:
Cela peut être une facture, mais aussi un autre document, lié à la livraison par exemple, aux opérations de transport ou de douane ...
Souvent à l'international, une facture ne suffit pas, d'autres documents commerciaux lui sont adjoints.
Selected response from:

Paul VALET
France
Grading comment
merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4document commercial
Paul VALET
4document de vente
Joëlle Rouxel - Billiaert


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
document commercial


Explanation:
Cela peut être une facture, mais aussi un autre document, lié à la livraison par exemple, aux opérations de transport ou de douane ...
Souvent à l'international, une facture ne suffit pas, d'autres documents commerciaux lui sont adjoints.

Paul VALET
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
merci.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michaël Sobol
8 hrs

agree  Daniel Ehret
11 hrs

agree  Catherine VIERECK
14 hrs

agree  Gabrielle Allemand-Mostefaï
21 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
document de vente


Explanation:
par déduction cela pourrait être une facture mais document de vente est plus général.

Joëlle Rouxel - Billiaert
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FrenchFrench