KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

who is responsible for clearing gifts ...

French translation: la personne en charge d'approuver...


16:07 Feb 14, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: who is responsible for clearing gifts ...
contexte: règles d'un code d'intégrité et de déontologie professionnelle

"Who is responsible for :

... clearing gifts in excess of USD 500 or the equivalent ?
... clearing charitable contribution in excess of USD 10,00 or the equivalent ?
... clearing BBB employees appointments to managerial positions outside the BBB Group ?"

merci d'avance
Vincent SOUBRIE
Spain
French translation:la personne en charge d'approuver...
Explanation:
ou chargé de l'approbation de
Selected response from:

Nicolas Coyer
Colombia
Grading comment
merci bcp à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5la personne en charge d'approuver...Nicolas Coyer
4qui doit avaliser?xxxCMJ_Trans
4Qui est responsable de l'attribution de ....
PH Translations
4qui valide les cadeaux..
Michel AZARIA
3qui entérine ...
tradall


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
qui valide les cadeaux..


Explanation:
validation

Michel AZARIA
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
la personne en charge d'approuver...


Explanation:
ou chargé de l'approbation de


    Reference: http://www.yourdictionary.com/ahd/c/c0397000.html
Nicolas Coyer
Colombia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
merci bcp à tous

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Felicite Robertson
5 mins
  -> merci

agree  FIROOZEH FARHANG
12 mins
  -> merci

agree  Gabrielle Allemand-Mostefaï: chargée de
5 hrs

agree  sporran: et avec Gabrielle
5 hrs

agree  xuebai: et aussi avec Gabrielle
21 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Qui est responsable de l'attribution de ....


Explanation:
Proposition...

PH Translations
Switzerland
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mchd: ou de la distribution/de la remise
14 mins

disagree  Gabrielle Allemand-Mostefaï: les cadeaux d'une valeur plus que symbolique (voilà que je me mets à parler franglais !) doivent être approuvés faute de quoi le salarié peut être considéré comme ayant commis une faute ou avoir reçu un pot de vin
5 hrs

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
qui doit avaliser?


Explanation:
.....

xxxCMJ_Trans
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 398

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
qui entérine ...


Explanation:
un synonyme de plus ...

tradall
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 31