KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

strata titles

French translation: titre de copropriété


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:strata titles
French translation:titre de copropriété
Entered by: trado1999

19:49 Feb 14, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / land market administration
English term or phrase: strata titles
Torrens system of land registration and "strata titles"
lalabelle
France
titre de copropriété
Explanation:
Domaine(s)
– Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit
civil)

strata title Source

titre de copropriété Source
PROPOSITION, MASC

(Termium)
Selected response from:

trado1999
Grading comment
Thanks
BW
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5titre de copropriététrado1999
4titres de strates
Heather Socie


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
titres de strates


Explanation:
title= titre
strata= strates

Heather Socie
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
titre de copropriété


Explanation:
Domaine(s)
– Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit
civil)

strata title Source

titre de copropriété Source
PROPOSITION, MASC

(Termium)

trado1999
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks
BW