KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

competitively position XXX to expand its business

French translation: assurer à XXX un positionnement concurrentiel propice au développement de son activité


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:competitively position XXX to expand its business
French translation:assurer à XXX un positionnement concurrentiel propice au développement de son activité
Entered by: Vincent SOUBRIE

18:00 Feb 15, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: competitively position XXX to expand its business
Job scope and responsibilities (sales executive)

- Provide a reliable, accessible and effective contact for Customers to competitively position XXX (the company) to expand its business with each account
Krystrad
offrir à XXX un positionnement concurrentiel propice au développement de son activité
Explanation:
=
Selected response from:

Vincent SOUBRIE
Spain
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1offrir à XXX un positionnement concurrentiel propice au développement de son activitéVincent SOUBRIE
3pour positionner favorablement XXX face à la concurrence et ainsi accroître son volume d'affairesMarc Leduc


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
competitively position xxx to expand its business
offrir à XXX un positionnement concurrentiel propice au développement de son activité


Explanation:
=

Vincent SOUBRIE
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 176
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robin Levey: oui, mais 'assurer' plutôt qu' 'offrir'
4 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
competitively position xxx to expand its business
pour positionner favorablement XXX face à la concurrence et ainsi accroître son volume d'affaires


Explanation:
Le contexte peut aider à peaufiner le tout.

Marc Leduc
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8