KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

pull-printing

French translation: l'impression via internet


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pull-printing
French translation:l'impression via internet
Entered by: Mireille K

04:14 Feb 18, 2006
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general) / Switzerland
English term or phrase: pull-printing
document confidentiality (pull-printing)
Je n'ai pas trouvé l'équivalent en français...
Sophieanne
United States
l'impression via internet
Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-02-18 05:56:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

L'impression via Internet (Pull-printing) à l'aide de la technologie ImageQuick permet d'imprimer des pages Web directement à partir de l'imprimante et de ...
www.printers.ibm.com/internet/ wwsites.nsf/vwwebpublished/networkoverview_fr - 29k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.printers.ibm.com ]
Selected response from:

Mireille K
United States
Grading comment
merci beaucoup
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4***hendiadys
4l'impression via internetMireille K


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
l'impression via internet


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-02-18 05:56:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

L'impression via Internet (Pull-printing) à l'aide de la technologie ImageQuick permet d'imprimer des pages Web directement à partir de l'imprimante et de ...
www.printers.ibm.com/internet/ wwsites.nsf/vwwebpublished/networkoverview_fr - 29k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.printers.ibm.com ]


Mireille K
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
merci beaucoup

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
***


Explanation:
C'est la traduction de "Web pull printing". Elle ne convient pas dans le domaine de la sécurité. Voir www.bluemega.com/sitefr/pages_solutions/safecom.htm

hendiadys
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 62