KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

phone network shop

French translation: point de vente d'un opérateur


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:phone network shop
French translation:point de vente d'un opérateur
Entered by: xxxPFB

12:12 Feb 20, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / telecom
English term or phrase: phone network shop
Where did you buy the mobile phone handset you bought last?


Online
In a phone network shop
In a mobile phone shop or other independent shop
In a high street store
In a supermarket
In an electrical store
Through a network provider’s phone line
Through the post
Somewhere else
Don't know
Krystrad
point de vente d'un opérateur
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

xxxPFB
Grading comment
merci Philippe !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7point de vente d'un opérateurxxxPFB
4l'une des boutiques du réseau d'un opérateur de téléphone
gilbertlu


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
point de vente d'un opérateur


Explanation:
.

xxxPFB
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 101
Grading comment
merci Philippe !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gilbertlu: ... ou la boutique d'un opérateur ...
2 mins
  -> J'y ai pensé et j'ai hésité - "boutique" a une connotation différente, non? Mais merci!

agree  Jehanne Henin
1 hr
  -> Merci Jehanne

agree  Adrien Esparron
2 hrs
  -> Merci Adrien

agree  tradall: oui, comme la boutique "Orange" www.francetelecom.com/fr/votre_region/ toulouse/connaitre/evenements/nouvelle_boutique_orange.html
2 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  Heather Socie
4 hrs
  -> Merci Heather

agree  sporran
6 hrs
  -> Merci Eileen

agree  Delia Georgescu
1 day6 mins
  -> Merci Delia

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
l'une des boutiques du réseau d'un opérateur de téléphone


Explanation:
j'ai voulu compléter afin de faire ressortir la notion de réseau "network"

gilbertlu
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 235