KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

due to retaining outside accounting services and legal assistance

French translation: en raison de l'impartition des services comptables et d'assistance juridique


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:due to retaining outside accounting services and legal assistance
French translation:en raison de l'impartition des services comptables et d'assistance juridique
Entered by: Huguette Matte

16:55 Feb 23, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / minutes of a budget meeting
English term or phrase: due to retaining outside accounting services and legal assistance
Professional Fees - Increasing costs are anticipated due to retaining outside accounting services and legal assistance for reviewing leases and other documents.
NancyLynn
Canada
en raison de l'impartition des services comptables et d'aide juridique
Explanation:
suggestion
Selected response from:

Huguette Matte
Grading comment
merci à toutes. j'ai modifié un peu, "aide juridique" étant d'après moi "legal aid", pas la même chose...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5en raison de l'impartition des services comptables et d'aide juridique
Huguette Matte
3 +1en raison de l'externalisation de services comptables et juridiquesJackieMcC
3en raison de notre recours à des services comptables et juridiques externes
Jacqueline Johnston


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
en raison de l'impartition des services comptables et d'aide juridique


Explanation:
suggestion

Huguette Matte
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
merci à toutes. j'ai modifié un peu, "aide juridique" étant d'après moi "legal aid", pas la même chose...

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
en raison de l'externalisation de services comptables et juridiques


Explanation:
just an idea

JackieMcC
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacqueline Johnston
11 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
en raison de notre recours à des services comptables et juridiques externes


Explanation:
avoir recours à - faire appel à des services

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-02-23 18:18:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or du fait que nous avons recours / nous faisons appel à des services comptables et juridiques externes

Jacqueline Johnston
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 36