KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

experience center for customers

French translation: Espace Découverte - Centre de découverte


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:experience center for customers
French translation:Espace Découverte - Centre de découverte
Entered by: xxxdf49f

18:05 Aug 6, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: experience center for customers
In the Netherlands, customers were invited through the internet and digital newsletters to show up at 'Kia Orange World' located at Kia World - Kia's first experience center for customers in Europe - in their most outrageous orange outfits.
All visitors were photographed with World Cup themed backdrops and the photos were posted onto the Kia Netherland website (http://kia.showpic.nl/), where visitors could vote for their favorite picture.

centre d'expérience(s) client(s) ? merci !
Krystrad
Espace Découverte - Centre de découverte
Explanation:
il va falloir inventer s'ils n'ont pas déjà eux-mêmes trouvé un nom en français!

Daimler appelle le sien en région parisienne Centre de Découverte

ou bien Espace Découverte comme dans:
http://www.espace-decouverte-auto.fr/

Selected response from:

xxxdf49f
France
Grading comment
J'aime beaucoup Espace Découverte, merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Espace Découverte - Centre de découvertexxxdf49f
3premier centre de service à la clientèle de Kia en EuropeMarie-Josée Labonté


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
premier centre de service à la clientèle de Kia en Europe


Explanation:
------

Marie-Josée Labonté
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Espace Découverte - Centre de découverte


Explanation:
il va falloir inventer s'ils n'ont pas déjà eux-mêmes trouvé un nom en français!

Daimler appelle le sien en région parisienne Centre de Découverte

ou bien Espace Découverte comme dans:
http://www.espace-decouverte-auto.fr/



xxxdf49f
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 74
Grading comment
J'aime beaucoup Espace Découverte, merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jonathan MacKerron
2 mins

agree  mchd
44 mins

agree  Uma Hariharan
6 hrs