KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

file or discussion area

French translation: forum de fichiers ou forum de discussion


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:file or discussion area
French translation:forum de fichiers ou forum de discussion
Entered by: Sophieanne

17:39 Aug 7, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general) / end user licence agreement
English term or phrase: file or discussion area
You may not: (i) distribute any part of the XXX Product via group-wide email, news groups, file or discussion areas, web pages or otherwise; (ii) erase, delete or modify any XXX proprietary notices included on the XXX Product; or (iii) deliberately interfere with or circumvent normal operation of the XXX Product.
Sophieanne
United States
forum de fichiers ou forum de discussion
Explanation:
forums du web.
Selected response from:

jean jacques
Grading comment
merci, c'est ce qui me paraît le plus clair.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4forum de fichiers ou forum de discussionjean jacques
3zone de classement ou de discussion
Francis MARC


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zone de classement ou de discussion


Explanation:
Zone de recherche (gold near silver) and platinum Zone de classement Résultat 2000 ... En d'autres termes, lorsque la zone de classement n'est pas vide, ...
cristal.inria.fr/~doligez/misc/altavista-help.html - 28k


Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 336

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
forum de fichiers ou forum de discussion


Explanation:
forums du web.

jean jacques
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci, c'est ce qui me paraît le plus clair.