KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

non-failure

French translation: non échec


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:non-failure
French translation:non échec
Entered by: Améline Néreaud

07:06 Aug 14, 2006
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: non-failure
XXX is not responsible for any failure, non-failure, or delay in removing such User Content.

Dans des Conditions générales d'utilisation. Aux spécialistes de la traduction juridique, que veut dire "failure or non-failure" ?

Merci de votre aide !
Améline Néreaud
France
non échec
Explanation:
échec et non-échec
Selected response from:

celinemollet
Grading comment
tout simplement ! merci beaucoup
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4non défaillance
Shaila Kamath
4non écheccelinemollet


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
non échec


Explanation:
échec et non-échec


Example sentence(s):
  • l’échec dans une tentative qui a un sens à un état qui reste en deçà même de l’échec et du non-échec

    Reference: http://www.unige.ch/fapse/SSE/teachers/maulini/etudes.html
celinemollet
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
tout simplement ! merci beaucoup

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
non défaillance


Explanation:
.

Shaila Kamath
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): xxxdf49f, Linguasphere