KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

trainback

French translation: rétroformation/réaction sur la formation/informations en retour sur la formation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:trainback
French translation:rétroformation/réaction sur la formation/informations en retour sur la formation
Entered by: Anna Maria Augustine at proZ.com

08:26 Sep 7, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: trainback
On parle d'un cours de formation

The "trainback" process will allow you to receive instant constructive feedback on your performance both from the trainers and your colleagues.
Nathalie Reis
rétroformation/réaction sur la formation/informations en retour sur la formation
Explanation:
Trainback = Mot inventé!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2006-09-07 08:48:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

C'est feedback sur la formation
Selected response from:

Anna Maria Augustine at proZ.com
France
Grading comment
Merci Anna Maria
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4formation réciproque/mutuelle
MultiPro
4rétroformation/réaction sur la formation/informations en retour sur la formationAnna Maria Augustine at proZ.com
3Retour d'expérience
Philippe ROUSSEAU


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
formation réciproque/mutuelle


Explanation:
C'est un jeu de mots entre TRAIN + BACK.
Pour l'ÉCHANGE d'(IN)formations.
Autrement dit, formez/éduquez à votre tour.
Apprenez ensemble/en équipe (collectivement)
HTH.

MultiPro
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 126

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rétroformation/réaction sur la formation/informations en retour sur la formation


Explanation:
Trainback = Mot inventé!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2006-09-07 08:48:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

C'est feedback sur la formation

Anna Maria Augustine at proZ.com
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Merci Anna Maria

1 day7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Retour d'expérience


Explanation:
Permet de confronter l'expérience vécue par le formateur au cours de sa formation aux acquis et au ressenti des collègues et des formateurs.

Philippe ROUSSEAU
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 11