KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

Review of key theory animations

French translation: Révision (revue) des animations théoriques clés (principales)


14:39 Sep 7, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / Training
English term or phrase: Review of key theory animations
The context is that compputer animations were used to teach the theory. So at the end of the module there is a review of the key aspects of that theory.

So 'Review of key theory animations' (in french) will be the heading of that section of the trainning.

Thanks in advance for your help!
GlobaLexicon
United Kingdom
French translation:Révision (revue) des animations théoriques clés (principales)
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Thanks Gilles - but this is about the 'Key theories', not the animations. MAybe something like this will work?
"revision of the animations of the key theories"...
What are your views?
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4La révision des théories par films d'animation
Alain BERTRAND
4Révision (revue) des animations théoriques clés (principales)
GILOU


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
review of key theory animations
Révision (revue) des animations théoriques clés (principales)


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1623
Grading comment
Thanks Gilles - but this is about the 'Key theories', not the animations. MAybe something like this will work?
"revision of the animations of the key theories"...
What are your views?

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
review of key theory animations
La révision des théories par films d'animation


Explanation:
je pense

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 59 mins (2006-09-07 15:38:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

La révision des théories-clé.... ----> j'avais omis le "key"


Alain BERTRAND
Mauritius
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish