KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

Gain Share

French translation: participation aux bénéfices (gains)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Gain Share
French translation:participation aux bénéfices (gains)
Entered by: Marianne Germain

12:19 Sep 9, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Réponse à une Demande de Prix
English term or phrase: Gain Share
The model involves a Risk and Reward model and a Gain Share element. ... The final element of the model is the Gain Share agreement, where XX are offered the opportunity to earn additional money to the annualised base business value by identifying and implementing new opportunities that bring measurable financial value to AB
Marianne Germain
France
participation aux bénéfices (gains)
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5partage des gains
Ian Davies
3 +2participation aux bénéfices (gains)
GILOU
3accroissement des parts de marchés
achab


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
gain share
partage des gains


Explanation:
Tout simplement!

Example sentence(s):
  • Tout a été passé au crible : de la situation économique de l’entreprise, à la productivité, en passant par les façons de faire, la communication, le partage des gains, sans oublier les erreurs de parcours

    Reference: http://www.polymtl.ca/pub/argumentaire.php?l=fre&id=7334
Ian Davies
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 27

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
gain share
participation aux bénéfices (gains)


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1623
Grading comment
Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Madeleine Algrain: Tout à fait d'accord, ce terme est souvent repris dans les contrats d'emploi, comme "job incentive"
12 mins

agree  Alain BERTRAND: à 100%
2 days1 hr

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gain share
accroissement des parts de marchés


Explanation:
Une alternative aux deux définitions précédentes, à voir suivant le contexte

achab
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20