KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

conduct business in a compliant and ethical manner

French translation: Nous devons mener nos activités de manière conforme


15:08 Oct 27, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: conduct business in a compliant and ethical manner
We need to conduct business in a compliant and ethical manner.
kecikyle
Canada
French translation:Nous devons mener nos activités de manière conforme
Explanation:
et éthique
Selected response from:

Albert Golub
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Nous devons mener nos activités de manière conformeAlbert Golub
3gérer ses activités dans les règles de l'art et de la déontologiexxxCMJ_Trans
3conduire nos affaires d'une manière déontologique et éthique
Stéphanie Soudais


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
conduire nos affaires d'une manière déontologique et éthique


Explanation:
Nous devons conduire nos affaires d'une manière déontologique et éthique

suggestion...

Stéphanie Soudais
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 409

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Nous devons mener nos activités de manière conforme


Explanation:
et éthique

Albert Golub
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 73
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sophie Borel: oui... (je rajouterais cependant et éthique)
2 mins

agree  Vincent SOUBRIE: je préfère "exercer notre activité"
31 mins

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gérer ses activités dans les règles de l'art et de la déontologie


Explanation:
business = activités ou entreprise

xxxCMJ_Trans
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 398