KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

medium-waged

French translation: moyennement rémunéré / rémunéré dans la moyenne


15:16 Oct 30, 2006
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: medium-waged
"a medium waged job "
or
"a medium waged worker".
IMAGDA
French translation:moyennement rémunéré / rémunéré dans la moyenne
Explanation:
pourkoa pas
Selected response from:

Vincent SOUBRIE
Spain
Grading comment
merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4moyennement rémunéré / rémunéré dans la moyenneVincent SOUBRIE
3 +1à salaire moyenxxxCMJ_Trans


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
moyennement rémunéré / rémunéré dans la moyenne


Explanation:
pourkoa pas

Vincent SOUBRIE
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 176
Grading comment
merci.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alain Marsol
1 min

agree  Christine C.
11 mins

agree  alexandre kounde
1 hr

agree  Bertrand Besancon: moyennement rémunéré
6 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
à salaire moyen


Explanation:
tout simplement

xxxCMJ_Trans
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 398

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shooting
6 mins