KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

learn the different mechanism such as opening and closing door

French translation: apprendre les différents mécanismes tels que l'ouverture et la fermeture de la porte


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:learn the different mechanism such as opening and closing door
French translation:apprendre les différents mécanismes tels que l'ouverture et la fermeture de la porte
Entered by: Assimina Vavoula

12:52 Feb 12, 2007
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / jouets
English term or phrase: learn the different mechanism such as opening and closing door
How to play

34240 Refrigerator

• Children can enjoy playing the refrigerator and learn the different mechanism such as opening and closing door or placing things in their corresponding section which can help them familiarize with the household devices.
• Parents can teach children regarding the function of the refrigerator while playing such as placing the water bottles in the rack, freezing ice in the upper section. Parents can also help children understand how the water freezes to form ice which is the basic understanding to science.
• Children can role play different characters with their family members or friends creating more fun which will also help develop social skill, language skill and understanding family members’ role and the importance of family.
Assimina Vavoula
Greece
apprendre les différents mécanismes tels que l'ouverture et la fermeture de la porte
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Nathalie Reis
Grading comment
Merci, Nathalie... Ca va? Salutations sinceres de votre collegue de Grece...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3apprendre les différents mécanismes tels que l'ouverture et la fermeture de la porte
Nathalie Reis
4apprendre différents mécanismes comme ceux d'ouverture et de fermeture d'une porte
Catherine Lenoir
4et en apprendre/découvrir les différents mécanismes, comme la fermeture et l'ouverture de la porte
Helene Martin-Hernandez


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
apprendre les différents mécanismes tels que l'ouverture et la fermeture de la porte


Explanation:
...

Nathalie Reis
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 243
Grading comment
Merci, Nathalie... Ca va? Salutations sinceres de votre collegue de Grece...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Catherine Lenoir
1 min
  -> Merci!

agree  Jordane Boury
29 mins
  -> Merci!

agree  Val Traductions
1 hr
  -> Merci!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
et en apprendre/découvrir les différents mécanismes, comme la fermeture et l'ouverture de la porte


Explanation:
-

Helene Martin-Hernandez
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
apprendre différents mécanismes comme ceux d'ouverture et de fermeture d'une porte


Explanation:
-

Catherine Lenoir
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16