KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

roll along the tracks

French translation: se déplacer le long des pistes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:roll along the tracks
French translation:se déplacer le long des pistes
Entered by: Assimina Vavoula

12:00 Feb 13, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: roll along the tracks
51390 Click Clack Tree
• The Tree is like a playground for the ladybirds, so parents can use the ladybirds to tell stories and teach children about safety while playing.
• Children will enjoy watching the ladybird roll along the tracks which helps to stimulate vision and also emotional development which is important.
Assimina Vavoula
Greece
se déplacer le long des pistes
Explanation:
des rails (s'il y a une photo qui illustre ce jouet)
Selected response from:

Nathalie Reis
Grading comment
Merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4suivre son parcours
Olivia MAHÉ
4se déplacer le long des pistes
Nathalie Reis


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
se déplacer le long des pistes


Explanation:
des rails (s'il y a une photo qui illustre ce jouet)

Nathalie Reis
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 243
Grading comment
Merci.

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
suivre son parcours


Explanation:
-

Olivia MAHÉ
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (2): Helene Diu, Stéphanie Soudais