KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

price enquiry

French translation: demande de devis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:price enquiry
French translation:demande de devis
Entered by: Stéphanie Soudais

12:17 Feb 17, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: price enquiry
We are therefore awaiting your price enquiry, to be accompanied by all necessary
documents (scope, final layout or final layout instructions, detailed description of
the required documents and drawings, extent of the supplies to be included in the
Project, in situ missions...) to enable us to better evaluate your needs and to be
able to adapt, if possible, our price level.
Risin
demande de devis
Explanation:
suggestion
Selected response from:

Stéphanie Soudais
France
Grading comment
This seems more appropriate to the situation. Thanx Stéphanie.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1quotation
Michel AZARIA
4 +1demande d'offre de prixKatja Kleinschmidt
5(le rapport de votre) étude de prix
gabuss
3demande de devis
Stéphanie Soudais


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
demande d'offre de prix


Explanation:
Google



    Reference: http://www.toyotagabon.com/contacts/demandedeprixvehicule.ht...
Katja Kleinschmidt
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Viviane ABREU DE MATOS
2 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
demande de devis


Explanation:
suggestion

Stéphanie Soudais
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 409
Grading comment
This seems more appropriate to the situation. Thanx Stéphanie.

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
quotation


Explanation:
--

Michel AZARIA
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cjohnstone
6 mins

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(le rapport de votre) étude de prix


Explanation:
Ma proposition

gabuss
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 39




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Michel AZARIA