KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

Partner channel

French translation: reseau de partenaires


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Partner channel
French translation:reseau de partenaires
Entered by: Gaelle THIBAULT

15:06 Feb 19, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Chief Executive Officer's Report
English term or phrase: Partner channel
Throughout the year, we have continued to see significant growth with our "Partner channel" across all our territories.
It's for a company that manufactures and sells softwares.
Merci! :-)
xxxEmmanuelleAn
reseau de partenaires
Explanation:
je pense que c'est ce qui irait le mieux dans ce contexte
Selected response from:

Gaelle THIBAULT
Grading comment
Merci Gaëlle et bon week end!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4reseau de partenaires
Gaelle THIBAULT
4canal de distributionhendiadys


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
partner channel
reseau de partenaires


Explanation:
je pense que c'est ce qui irait le mieux dans ce contexte

Gaelle THIBAULT
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Merci Gaëlle et bon week end!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
34 mins
  -> merci

agree  Rob Grayson
36 mins
  -> merci

agree  Assimina Vavoula
1 hr
  -> merci

agree  gabuss
1 hr
  -> merci

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
partner channel
canal de distribution


Explanation:
ou de distributeurs.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 minutes (2007-02-19 15:21:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Cela dépend du contexte. Si il y a représentation de la marque => distributeur; s'il y a collaboration ou solutions conjointes où les deux noms apparaissent => partenaires.

hendiadys
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 62