KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

excess funds

French translation: fonds excédentaire


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:excess funds
French translation:fonds excédentaire
Entered by: gabuss

00:06 Feb 20, 2007
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Development expenditure
English term or phrase: excess funds
Any excess funds are supposed to earn interest
muloti
United Kingdom
fonds excédentaire
Explanation:
Pourquoi pas ?
Selected response from:

gabuss
Grading comment
Thanks; sounds good.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5fonds excédentaire
gabuss
4surplus
swisstell


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
surplus


Explanation:
tout simplement

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-02-20 02:15:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

le surplus

swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 8

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fonds excédentaire


Explanation:
Pourquoi pas ?

gabuss
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
Thanks; sounds good.