KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

run with or wihtout a charge

French translation: sans frais


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:run with or wihtout a charge
French translation:sans frais
Entered by: Val Traductions

04:44 Feb 20, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / water assets
English term or phrase: run with or wihtout a charge
These assets have to run without any charge on them even in the case of bankruptcy...
muloti
United Kingdom
sans frais
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Val Traductions
France
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sans frais
Val Traductions
3Ces biens doivent être gérés sans aucune charge
Emérentienne


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sans frais


Explanation:
*

Val Traductions
France
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Thanks!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Ces biens doivent être gérés sans aucune charge


Explanation:
Faute de plus de contexte...

Emérentienne
France
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 229
Notes to answerer
Asker: These assets have to run Chere collegue, voici la phrase complete (contexte: water assets): These assets have to run without any charge on them even in the case of bankruptcy

Asker: Desolee...These assets have to run without any charge on them even in the case of bankruptcy