KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

protects for

French translation: mettre de côté/prévoir des fonds


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:protects for
French translation:mettre de côté/prévoir des fonds
Entered by: boisa

14:16 Mar 8, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: protects for
PGEU will try to further investigate the meaning of the interim report and DG Internal Market protects for future health services initiatives.
boisa
Belgium
mettre de côté/prévoir des fonds
Explanation:
Déf. du Webster :
In commerce, to set aside funds toward a payment.
Selected response from:

Sylvie Barnet
United States
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4protectionsGermaine07
3mettre de côté/prévoir des fonds
Sylvie Barnet


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mettre de côté/prévoir des fonds


Explanation:
Déf. du Webster :
In commerce, to set aside funds toward a payment.

Sylvie Barnet
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 13

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
protections


Explanation:
Les protection du marche interieur

Germaine07
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3