KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

Mapping to knowledge areas

French translation: faire la cartographie des connaissances


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Mapping to knowledge areas
French translation:faire la cartographie des connaissances
Entered by: muloti

04:26 Mar 19, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Project Management
English term or phrase: Mapping to knowledge areas
Project management; process groups
muloti
United Kingdom
faire la cartographie des connaissances
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

xxxTA83
Grading comment
Merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3appliqué aux domaines de connaissanceLidija Lazic
3faire la cartographie des connaissancesxxxTA83
3parcourir les zones de connaissance
A Boukheit


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mapping to knowledge areas
parcourir les zones de connaissance


Explanation:
...need more contexte too.

A Boukheit
Algeria
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mapping to knowledge areas
faire la cartographie des connaissances


Explanation:
...

xxxTA83
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Merci.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mapping to knowledge areas
appliqué aux domaines de connaissance


Explanation:
...

Lidija Lazic
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 9