KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

substance maintaining volume

French translation: maintenance


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:substance maintaining volume
French translation:maintenance
Entered by: Christiane Allen

07:09 Mar 19, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: substance maintaining volume
Allocation of investment volumes...
- group volume
- **substance maintaining volume**

Je ne vois pas à quoi cela fait référence...
stephanie lebrun
Canada
maintenance
Explanation:
Il s’agirait tout simplement des investissements de maintenance, pour soutenir le niveau de capacité.
Selected response from:

Christiane Allen
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4maintenanceChristiane Allen
2maintient du volume d'affaires (en cours)xxxTA83


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
maintient du volume d'affaires (en cours)


Explanation:
dans le sens de rester à ce niveau d'affaires...mais je ne suis pas vraiment sûre de bien comprendre....

xxxTA83
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
maintenance


Explanation:
Il s’agirait tout simplement des investissements de maintenance, pour soutenir le niveau de capacité.

Christiane Allen
United States
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 195