KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

addendum management

French translation: gestion des addenda


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:addendum management
French translation:gestion des addenda
Entered by: Daniel Marquis

07:14 Mar 19, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: addendum management
In a table about value drivers, in commercial processing>**addendum management** [has effecto on] sales (prices, margin)
Dans ce contexte, je ne trouve pas de solution qui me plaise... Any idea?
stephanie lebrun
Canada
gestion des addenda
Explanation:
Il s'agit probablement des documents (addenda) modifiant un contrat original et entraînant des suppléments (extras) de prix. C'est une solution également très possible.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 heures (2007-03-19 12:56:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Voir Termium et le GDT pour addendum.
Selected response from:

Daniel Marquis
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4gestion des addenda
Daniel Marquis
3 +1document annexe de gestionxxxTA83
3gestion ou suivi des modifications (contractuelles)BusterK
3gestion des suppléments
Francis MARC


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gestion des suppléments


Explanation:
*

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 336

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
document annexe de gestion


Explanation:
...


    Reference: http://fr.wiktionary.org/wiki/addendum
xxxTA83
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: je dirais plutôt gestion des ....
19 mins
  -> merci

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gestion des addenda


Explanation:
Il s'agit probablement des documents (addenda) modifiant un contrat original et entraînant des suppléments (extras) de prix. C'est une solution également très possible.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 heures (2007-03-19 12:56:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Voir Termium et le GDT pour addendum.

Daniel Marquis
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 55

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gestion ou suivi des modifications (contractuelles)


Explanation:
-

BusterK
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 201