KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

document disclosure

French translation: Publication ou diffusion du document


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:document disclosure
French translation:Publication ou diffusion du document
Entered by: Merline

14:15 Mar 27, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: document disclosure
Do you have the ability to generate a complete audit trail that proves document disclosure - not just historical document access?
Nathalie Reis
Publication du document
Explanation:
...qui prouve que le document a été publié (ou rendu public)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 minutes (2007-03-27 14:20:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou mis à la disposition du public
Selected response from:

Merline
Grading comment
Merci Merline!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5Publication du document
Merline
5Divulgation de documents
Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
4partage illégal de documentation interne
alx
4la communication des documentsxxxEuqinimod
3document d'informationxxxTA83


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Publication du document


Explanation:
...qui prouve que le document a été publié (ou rendu public)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 minutes (2007-03-27 14:20:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou mis à la disposition du public

Merline
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 91
Grading comment
Merci Merline!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AllegroTrans: or "divulgation du document/des documents/de la documentation"
41 mins

agree  Marie-Josée Labonté: Tout à fait.
43 mins

agree  Babel123: Divulgation du document
47 mins

agree  Jerome Elhaik: d'accord avec "divulgation du document"
15 hrs

agree  xuebai: oui c'est ca
23 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
document d'information


Explanation:
...

xxxTA83
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  GILOU: ça serait disclosure document
6 mins

neutral  AllegroTrans: Agree witj Gilles - not a viable translation
38 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la communication des documents


Explanation:
Connotation plus contractuelle, voire juridique, que dans publication.

xxxEuqinimod
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 120

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
partage illégal de documentation interne


Explanation:
il s'agit de la brèche d'un contrat de confidentiiaté, non?

alx
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

2 days54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Divulgation de documents


Explanation:
Il s'agirait plutôt de la divulgation d'un ou de plusieurs documents...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days55 mins (2007-03-29 15:11:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...qui prouve que le document a été DIVULGUÉ au public.

Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
Canada
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8