KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

depth

French translation: (compétences et) connaissances approfondies


13:53 Apr 4, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: depth
"Capable and committed management team (demonstrated shareholder equity) with skills and ***depth*** to execute business plan".

Je suis perplexe... Merci de vos lumières !
Boris Tsikel
Canada
French translation:(compétences et) connaissances approfondies
Explanation:
voici le sens
Selected response from:

xxxCMJ_Trans
Grading comment
Merci à tous !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Soucieux des détailsChristiane Allen
4connaissances étenduesLidija Lazic
4équipe compétente et impliquée ... capable d'exécuter efficacement le planVincent SOUBRIE
4expérience
Martine Brault
3(compétences et) connaissances approfondiesxxxCMJ_Trans


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(compétences et) connaissances approfondies


Explanation:
voici le sens

xxxCMJ_Trans
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 398
Grading comment
Merci à tous !

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
expérience


Explanation:
comme "skills" conote déjà les compétences

Martine Brault
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 106

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
équipe compétente et impliquée ... capable d'exécuter efficacement le plan


Explanation:
pour éviter les risques de répétition

Vincent SOUBRIE
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 176

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
connaissances étendues


Explanation:
...

Lidija Lazic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 9

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Soucieux des détails


Explanation:
Traduction très pragmatique, anglo-saxonne dans l’esprit!

Christiane Allen
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 195