KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

joint business opportunities, partnerships, and/or acquisitions

French translation: joint-ventures, partenariats et/ou acquisitions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:joint business opportunities, partnerships, and/or acquisitions
French translation:joint-ventures, partenariats et/ou acquisitions
Entered by: AllegroTrans

15:02 Apr 8, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Business agreement
English term or phrase: joint business opportunities, partnerships, and/or acquisitions
Parties have a mutual interest in the potential for "joint business opportunities, partnerships, and/or acquisitions "pertaining to quality assurance, testing, and various other products and services
Carmelo Pellegrino
joint-ventures, partenariats et/ou acquisitions
Explanation:
@@@
Selected response from:

AllegroTrans
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3joint-ventures, partenariats et/ou acquisitions
AllegroTrans
3 +2Ensemble, les parties peuvent conjointement envisager des opportunités, des partenariats et/ouVincent SOUBRIE


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Ensemble, les parties peuvent conjointement envisager des opportunités, des partenariats et/ou


Explanation:
des acquisitions en matière d'assurance qualité ...

idée de formulation

Vincent SOUBRIE
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 176

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia: Bonnes Pâques!
2 hrs

agree  Alexa Dubreuil
2 hrs

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
joint-ventures, partenariats et/ou acquisitions


Explanation:
@@@

AllegroTrans
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 58
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia: Bonnes Pâques!
1 hr
  -> Merci, Happy Easter

agree  Frederic Jacquier-Calbet: Joyeuses Pâques aussi Miguel !
4 hrs
  -> Merci, Happy Easter

agree  Lidija Lazic: Joyeuses Pâques aussi!
5 hrs
  -> Merci, Happy Easter