KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

a strong strategic match

French translation: une forte adéquation stratégique


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:a strong strategic match
French translation:une forte adéquation stratégique
Entered by: Shooting

17:11 Apr 10, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / disposable bag
English term or phrase: a strong strategic match
It is with this focus that XXX now wishes to pursue ongoing relationships with you and your business. We believe we can offer a strong strategic match in the functioning of our two companies; a strong belief of doing what’s best for the community...

Merci.
Shooting
Mauritius
une forte adéquation stratégique
Explanation:
une proposition
Selected response from:

Yves Cromphaut
Grading comment
Merci Yves, et merci a vous tous.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3une forte adéquation stratégique
Yves Cromphaut
4 +1une synergie fonctionnelle de nos deux entreprises est un puissant atout stratégiquexxxEuqinimod
2 +1…nous pouvons ensemble agencer nos activités de manière hautement stratégiquealexandre kounde


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
une forte adéquation stratégique


Explanation:
une proposition

Yves Cromphaut
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Merci Yves, et merci a vous tous.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michel Mullejans: C'est, à mon sens, meilleur !
1 hr
  -> merci Michel

agree  Stéphanie Soudais
3 hrs
  -> merci Stéphanie

agree  Vincent SOUBRIE
2 days1 hr
  -> merci Vincent

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
…nous pouvons ensemble agencer nos activités de manière hautement stratégique


Explanation:
Une proposition

alexandre kounde
Slovenia
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 99

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  STL: "unir", je dirais
4 mins
  -> Merci STL.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
une synergie fonctionnelle de nos deux entreprises est un puissant atout stratégique


Explanation:
Synergie=association (match) dynamique, terme très à la mode actuellement.

xxxEuqinimod
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 120

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vincent SOUBRIE: oui pour synergie
1 day22 hrs