KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

customer intimacy

French translation: relation de confiance avec les clients


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:customer intimacy
French translation:relation de confiance avec les clients
Entered by: Erika Ségransan

20:03 Sep 19, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general) / Press release
English term or phrase: customer intimacy
To survive and thrive, market players need to reduce costs, develop new business models and build customer intimacy.

Merci d'avance !
Erika Ségransan
France
relation de toute confiance avec les clients
Explanation:
...construire une relation de toute confiance avec les clients
Selected response from:

JULIEN POULIZAC
France
Grading comment
J'ai supprimé le "toute" qui me semble superflu.
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7relation de toute confiance avec les clientsJULIEN POULIZAC
5bonne connaissance du client
AM Larrieu


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
relation de toute confiance avec les clients


Explanation:
...construire une relation de toute confiance avec les clients

JULIEN POULIZAC
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
J'ai supprimé le "toute" qui me semble superflu.
Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Merline: bâtir ou construire une relation de confiance (j'enlèverais le mot "toute")
3 mins

agree  Cosmonipolita
9 mins

agree  Stéphanie Soudais
16 mins

agree  nolemy: j'enlèverais aussi d'office le mot "toute". pour moi, créer une relation de confiance.
1 hr

agree  JulieM: oui, sans "toute" aussi pour moi
2 hrs

agree  Séverine Harbeck: "relation de confiance", sans le "toute"
9 hrs

agree  juristrad
10 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bonne connaissance du client


Explanation:
www.1000ventures.com/business_guide/crosscuttings/customer_intimacy.html:
Customer intimacy is the largest source of your growth, sustainable competitive advantage, and profit. Everyone in your organization should practice it. Customer-intimate companies bring an entirely fresh perspective. They discover unsuspected problems, detect unrealized potential, and create a dynamic synergy with customers.

AM Larrieu
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3