KudoZ home » English to French » Business/Commerce (general)

focused clusters of a limited number of relevant projects

French translation: ce que je comprends


08:26 Sep 20, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: focused clusters of a limited number of relevant projects
Strategic Initiatives will create focused clusters of a limited number of relevant projects which have a close working relationship at the strategic level as well as at operational levels, and are coordinated to maximise their impact.

Comment comprenez la phrase. Le début me paraît confus...
Nathalie Tomaz
France
French translation:ce que je comprends
Explanation:
Strategic Initiatives créera des groupes ciblés d’un certain nombre de projets pertinents étroitement liés tant au niveau stratégique qu’au niveau opérationnel, et coordonnés en vue de leur impact maximal.
Selected response from:

juristrad
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ce que je comprends
juristrad
3 +1voir ci-dessous
Catherine Lenoir


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
phrase
voir ci-dessous


Explanation:
Selon moi, l'idée générale du début de la phrase est :

Strategic Initiatives va créer des groupe ciblés contenant un nombre restreint de projets pertinents ...

Catherine Lenoir
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniela Vitancourt
2 hrs

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
phrase
ce que je comprends


Explanation:
Strategic Initiatives créera des groupes ciblés d’un certain nombre de projets pertinents étroitement liés tant au niveau stratégique qu’au niveau opérationnel, et coordonnés en vue de leur impact maximal.

juristrad
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 33

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gilbertlu: OK
1 hr